q23helper::getBlock: File not found: /home/q23svr02/public_html/sd/marbella/dt/blck/menu.header.1.es.html. (6112)
#0 /home/q23svr02/public_html/sd/marbella/index.php(417): q23helper::getBlock('/home/q23svr02/...')
#1 {main}
q23helper::getBlock: File not found: /home/q23svr02/public_html/sd/marbella/dt/blck/menu.header.2.es.html. (6112)
#0 /home/q23svr02/public_html/sd/marbella/index.php(418): q23helper::getBlock('/home/q23svr02/...')
#1 {main}
q23helper::getBlock: File not found: /home/q23svr02/public_html/sd/marbella/dt/blck/menu.footer.es.html. (6112)
#0 /home/q23svr02/public_html/sd/marbella/index.php(419): q23helper::getBlock('/home/q23svr02/...')
#1 {main}
q23helper::getBlock: File not found: /home/q23svr02/public_html/sd/marbella/dt/blck/menu.search.es.html. (6112)
#0 /home/q23svr02/public_html/sd/marbella/index.php(420): q23helper::getBlock('/home/q23svr02/...')
#1 {main}
main.content.text | {translate.main.content.text}
main.navigation | {translate.main.navigation}
favourite.view | {translate.favourite.view}
listing.gallery | {translate.listing.gallery}
listing.breadcrumb | {translate.listing.breadcrumb}
listing.description | {translate.listing.description}
listing.video | {translate.listing.video}
listing.actions | {translate.listing.actions}
listing.actions | {translate.listing.actions}
portfolio.add | {translate.portfolio.add}
portfolio.add | {translate.portfolio.add}
portfolio.add | {translate.portfolio.add}
close | {translate.close}
close | {translate.close}
contact.office | {translate.contact.office}
contact.mobile | {translate.contact.mobile}
legal.secondary.pages | {translate.legal.secondary.pages}
scroll.to.top | {translate.scroll.to.top}

Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/q23svr02/public_html/sd/marbella/inc/q23/utl/class.utl.helper.php:7341) in /home/q23svr02/public_html/sd/marbella/index.php on line 629
AJM to fix | Quantum Real Estate Solutions

detached villa en New Golden Mile

€6,800,000

  • 8 Dormitorio
  • 10 Baño
  • 1.013m² Built
  • 5.039m² Plot

{translate.listing.description}

Nestled on the beautiful New Golden Mile shoreline, this stunning beachfront villa offers luxury living at its best. With 8 bedrooms, 10 bathrooms, and a separate guest apartment, it's perfect for comfort and sophistication.

Spread across three levels, the main house boasts a large kitchen for cooking enthusiasts and gatherings, a formal dining room, and multiple living areas including a TV room. Step outside to enjoy the covered terrace and outdoor bar area with breathtaking views.

The outdoor space features a lovely swimming pool for relaxation and a spacious driveway with parking for two cars.

With eight well-designed bedrooms, including two in the basement with their own living area and kitchenette, every detail ensures comfort and privacy.

For those seeking coastal luxury living, this villa is a must-see.

Características

  • Setting: Close To Shops, Close To Schools.
  • Climate Control: Air Conditioning.
  • Features: Covered Terrace, Private Terrace.
  • Security: Gated Complex.
  • Category: Beachfront, Luxury.
  • Promotion: Beachside.

Tell me more

  • Tell me more about New Golden Mile
    The New Golden Mile is a prestigious coastal stretch in Málaga province, Andalusia, Spain, extending roughly from San Pedro de Alcántara to Estepona. It is characterized by luxurious residential developments, five-star hotels, exclusive beach clubs, and several renowned golf courses. Unlike the original Golden Mile of Marbella, it offers a more relaxed yet equally upscale environment with modern architecture and extensive green spaces. The New Golden Mile attracts discerning buyers and visitors seeking high-quality properties and amenities in a tranquil beachfront setting.
  • How far is this property from the nearest airport?
    New Golden Mile is 65km from the nearest airport, approximately 50 minutes driving time.
  • What are the annual runing costs of this property?
    The annual running cost are €6,684 consisting of IBI €6480 (Impuesto sobre Bienes Inmuebles' or Council Tax), Community Fees €0 and Garbage €204.
    * Based on current information; values are subject to revision.